|   Fixtures

Fixtures 2021

DayDDMMFixtureVenueTimeDressTypeNo RinksCatering     
Sat17AprOpen the GreenHome2:00CasRoll Up
Sun18AprPresident v CaptainHome2:00GMix
Mon19Apr
Tue20Apr
Wed21AprVictory ParkHome2:00GMW5 TriplesT&B
Thu22Apr
Fri23Apr
Sat24AprCam MillsAway2:30WMix5 Rinks
Sun25Apr
Mon26Apr
Tue27Apr
Wed28AprBredon Away2:30GMW5 Triples
Thu29Apr
Fri30Apr
Sat01MayFalconAway2:00WMix5 Rinks
Sun02MayFalconAway10:00GGCLD5 B2 Rinks
Mon BH03May
Tue04May
Wed05May
Thu06MayChepstowHome2:30GMW4 Triples
Fri07May
Sat08May
Sun09MayCheltenham AHome10:00GGCLD1 A2 Rinks
Sun09MayCotswoldHome2:00WMix5 RinksS or C
Mon10May
Tue11MayDursley AHome6:30GSCL A3 RinksSupper
Wed12MayBradley StokeHome2:00GMix5 TriplesT&B
Thu13May
Fri14May
Sat15MayCam MillsHome2:00WMix5 RinksS or C
Sun16MayOlveston BHome10:00GGCLD5 B2 Rinks
Sun16MayBarnwood BAway10:00GGCLD5 C2 Rinks
Mon17May
Tue18MayStroud AAway6:30GSCL - A3 Rinks
Tue18MayMalmesbury Home6:30GSCL - 'B'3 RinksSupper
Wed19MayGloucester Spa Home2:00GMW5 TriplesT&B
Thu20May
Fri21May
Sat22MayStroudAway2:30GMix5 Rinks
Sun23MayCotswold Away2:30WMix5 Rinks
Mon24May
Tue25MayFairford AHome6:30GSCL - A3 RinksSupper
Tue25MayNailsworth Mills AAway6:30GSCL - 'B'3 Rinks
Wed26May
Thu27MayWotton--u--EdgeAway2:00GMW5 Triples
Fri28May
Sat29May
Sun30MayCirencester Home2:00WMix5 RinksS or C
Mon31May
Tue01JuneFairford 'B'Away6:30GSCL - 'B'3 RinksSupper
Wed02JuneCam MillsHome2:00GMW5 TriplesS or C
Thu03June
Fri04June
Sat05JuneGlos CityAway2:30WMix5 Rinks
Sun06JuneBishops Cleeve CAway10:00GGCLD5 B2 Rinks
Sun06JuneCaer GlowAway10:00GGCLD5 C2 Rinks
Sun06June
Mon07JuneTetburyAway6:30GLCL2 Rinks
Tue08JuneCam MillsHome6:30GSCL - A3 Rinks
Tue08JuneFalconAway6:30GSCL - 'B'3 Rinks
Wed09JuneVictory ParkAway2:00GMW5 Triples
Thu10June
Fri11June
Sat12JuneNailsworth Away2:15WMix4 Rinks
Sun13JuneVictory ParkAway10:00GGCLD1 A2 Rinks
Sun13June
Mon14JuneFairfordAway6:30GLCL2 Rinks
Tue15JuneVictory ParkHome6:30GSCL - A3 RinksSupper
Tue15JuneOlvestonAway6:30GSCL - 'B'3 RinksSupper
Wed16JuneGBA Junior PairsHome6:002 RinksRolls
Thu17JuneWotton--u--EdgeHome2:00GMW5 TriplesT&B
Fri18June
Sat19JuneTetburyHome2:00WMix5 Rinks T&B
Sun20June
Sun20JuneFalconHome10:00GGCLD5 C2 Rinks
Mon21JuneCotswoldHome6:30GLCL2 RinksSupper
Tue22JuneCotswold AAway6:30GSCL - A3 Rinks
Tue22JuneWotton -u- Edge AAway6:30GSCL - 'B'3 RinksSupper
Wed23June
Thu24JuneTetburyAway2:00GMW5 Triples
Fri25June
Sat26JuneAustralian PairsHome2:00Casual
Sun27JuneFairford AHome10:00GGCLD1 A2 Rinks
Mon28June
Mon28JuneCirencesterHome6:30GLCL2 RinksSupper
Tue29JuneDursley AAway6:30GSCL - A3 Rinks
Wed30JuneChepstowAway2:30GMW5 Triples
Thu01JulyMasonicHome2:00GMW5 TriplesT&B
Fri02July
Sat03JulyGloucester Co-opHome2:30WMix5 RinksT&B
Sun04JulyGloucester Co-opHome10:00GGCLD5 B2 Rinks
Sun04JulyOlveston BAway10:00GGCLD5 C2 Rinks
Mon05JulyVictory ParkHome6:30GLCL2 RinksSupper
Tue06JulyStroudHome6:30GSCL - A3 RinksSupper
Tue06JulyMalmesbury Away6:30GSCL - 'B'3 Rinks
Wed07July
Thu08July
Fri09July
Sat10JulyCinderfordHome2:00WMix5 RinksT&B
Sun11JulyCotswoldHome10:00GGCLD1 A2 Rinks
Mon12JulyWotton -u- EdgeHome6:30GLCL2 RinksSupper
Tue13JulyFairford AAway6:30GSCL - A3 Rinks
Tue13JulyNailsworth Mills AHome 6:30GSCL - 'B'3 RinksSupper
Wed14JulyMasonic PairsHome10:00G5 RinksBuffet
Thu15July
Fri16July
Sat17JulyStroudHome2:30WMix5 RinksS or C
Sun18JulyCheltenham CAway10:00GGCLD5 B2 Rinks
Sun18JulyBishops Cleeve CHome10:00GGCLD5 C2 Rinks
Sun18JulyOlvestonHome10:00WMix5 RinksS or C
Mon19JulyNailsworthAway6:30GLCL2 Rinks
Tue20JulyFairford 'B'Home6:30GSCL - B3 Rinks
Wed21July
Thu22JulyNailsworth MillsAway2:15GMW6 Triples
Fri23July
Sat24JulyBishops CleeveAway2:30WMix5 Rinks
Sun25JulyTewkesbury AAway10:00GGCLD1 A2 Rinks
Sun25JulyClevedon PromHome2:00WMix5 RinksS or C
Mon26JulyCam MillsAway6:30GLCL2 Rinks
Tue27JulyCam MillsAway6:30GSCL - A3 RinksSupper
Tue27JulyFalconHome6:30GSCL - B3 RinksSupper
Wed28JulyDursleyHome2:00GMW5 TriplesT&B
Wed28JulyGBA Senior FoursHome6:002 RinksRolls
Thu29July
Fri30July
Sat31JulyJack Scott CupHome2:00
Sun01AugFrampton B v CHome10:00GGCLD1 BC2 Rinks
Sun01AugTewkesburyAway2:30WMix5 Rinks
Mon02AugDursleyHome6:00GLCL2 RinksSupper
Tue03AugVictory ParkAway6:30GSCL - A3 Rinks
Tue03AugOlvestonHome6:30GSCL - B3 Rinks
Wed04AugPainswickAway2:30GMW5 Triples
Thu05Aug
Fri06AugCam Mills A38 CupAway6:30GMale6 Rinks
Sat07AugCaer GlowHome2:00WMix5 RinksS or C
Sun08Aug
Mon09Aug
Mon09Aug
Tue10AugCotswold AHome6:30GSCL - A3 Rinks
Tue10AugWotton -u- Edge AHome6:30GSCL - B3 Rinks
Wed11Aug
Thu12AugDursleyAway2:00GMW5 Triples
Fri13Aug
Sat14AugFalconHome2:00WMix5 RinksS or C
Sun15AugColefordHome10:00GGCLD1 A2 Rinks
Sun15AugGloucester Co-opHome10:00GGCLD5 C2 Rinks
Sun15AugBarnwood BAway10:00GGCLD5 B2 Rinks
Mon16Aug
Tue17Aug
Wed18AugMasonic - AGMHome10:00T&B Buffet
Thu19AugStroudAway2:30GMW5 Triples
Fri20Aug
Sat21Aug2 Wood CompetitionHome11:00G6 Rinks
Sun22AugVictory ParkAway2:00W6 Rinks
Mon23Aug
Tue24Aug
Wed25Aug
Thu26AugNailsworth MillsHome2:00GMW6 TriplesT&B
Fri27Aug
Sat28AugEDF EnergyHome2:00WMix 4 RinksS or C
Sun29AugGloucester City AAway10:00GGCLD1 A 2 Rinks
Sun29AugCaer GlowHome10:00GGCLD5 B 2 Rinks
Sun29AugCheltenham CAway10:00GGCLD5 C 2 Rinks
Sun29Aug
Mon BH30Aug
Tue31Aug
Wed01Sep
Thu02SepTetburyHome2:00GMW5 TriplesT&B
Fri03SepClub Final Day
Sat04SepClub Final Day
Sun05SepFrampton Show
Mon 06Sep
Tue07SepPainswickHome2:00GMW5 TriplesT&B
Wed08Sep
Thu09SepYateHome2:00GMW5 TriplesT&B
Fri10Sep
Sat11SepLasses v LadsHome2:00Casual
Sun12Sep
Mon13Sep
Tue14Sep
Wed15SepCotswoldHome2:00GMW5 TriplesS or C
Thu16Sep
Fri17Sep
Sat18SepNailsworth Mills Home2:00W Mix4 RinksS or C
Sun19Sep
Mon20Sep
Tue21Sep
Wed22SepFalconHome2:00GMW5 TriplesS or C
Thu23Sep
Fri24Sep
Sat25SepClosing of the GreenHome2:00Casual
Top
Frampton Bowls Club Logo